기본 콘텐츠로 건너뛰기

Procedure Text : Excercise

 Assalamu'alaikum warahmatullahi wabarakatuh, 안녕 친구들! 👋🏻🐨👋🏻 hello guys, welcome to my blog. On this blog i will share about Procedure Text : Excercise


LET'S GET STARTED !



This text is for no 1 to 3.


1. The text is mainly about the procedure of ....
A. opening the electronic machine “Blender”
B. pressing the speed button of “Blender”
C. operating the blender electronic device
D. inserting the plug of the electricity socket
E. starting the Blender machine from the medium speed

2. What can you do to get the right texture and mixture?
A. Adjust the speed and add some more water.
B. Start from medium speed after that adjust the speed.
C. Cut the ingredient into small pieces and adjust the speed.
D. Cut the ingredient into small pieces and add some more water.
E. Put all of the ingredients into the blender cup and adjust the speed.

3. Close the lid and cover the blender cup tightly.
The word lid has a similar meaning with...
A. dip
B. top
C. firm
D. crown
E. outsider

This text is for no 4 to 7
Ladies and Gentlemen, in case of emergency, take the life jacket which is located under your seat.
Put the life jacket over your head and then fasten the jacket tapes around you’re your waist. Do not inflate the jacket until you left the aircraft. The jacket will be automatically inflated by pulling a cord, but if not, you can blow into the chip to inflate it. A light is attached to the jacket for attracting attention. The life jacket should be removed only in case of emergency. The use of TV set, AM and FM radios and radio cassettes recorders, walkman, and any mobile phones are prohibited on board as they interfere the communication and navigational system.

We wish you an enjoyable flight.
4. Where is the life jacket located?
A. Over the head
B. Around the waist.
C. Outsite the aircraft.
D. In the back of the seat.
E. Under the seat.

5. What can interfere the navigational system?
A. Table.
B. The life jacket.
C. Mobile phones
D. The attached light.
E. Tapes around the waist.

6. What is the purpose of the text?
A. To inform the readers about the function of a life jacket.
B. To describe the way how to save lives using a life jacket.
C. To tell the readers about the safe flight instruction.
D. To inform the readers to take precaution steps.
E. To explain the process of life evacuation during the disaster.

7. ‘...as they interfere the communication and navigational system...’. The underlined
word is similar in meaning with...
A. Change
B. Destruct
C. Stimulate
D. Operate
E. Disturb

8. What is the best arrangement for the following procedure text?

1. Read over the service agreement and click the box saying that you agree to abide
by the email system's rules. Once completed, click on the Submit or Enter button
at the bottom of the screen.
2. Find where to sign up. Usually, there is a small link image or text that says
"register" or "sign up," although you may have to go to the login page to find this.
3. Visit a website that offers an email service. Usually are yahoo.com, google.com,
and hotmail.com.
4. Follow all the instructions on the page, filling out all the needed details.
5. Email has been created. Continue on to import your contacts, message with
friends, or write emails, plus much more.

A. 3 - 2 - 4 - 1 - 5
B. 3 - 4 - 2 - 1 - 5
C. 3 - 4 - 1 - 2 - 5
D. 3 - 1 - 4 - 2 - 5
E. 3 - 1 - 2 - 4 – 5


9. In a business situation, answer the phone ________stating your name and company:
“Good morning, thank you for calling ABC company. This Jane Doe. How may I help
you?”
A. professionally
B. appropriately
C. slowly
D. strongly
E. suddenly

10. If the caller requests details about you or others, consider _________ before
responding.
A. unwisely
B. rudely
C. immediately
D. carefully
E. immediately


ANSWER KEY
1. C
2. A
3. B
4. A
5. C
6. C
7. E
8. A
9. B
10. D


Do your best, Let God do the rest ✨"

I think that's enough from me, Thank you guys🐨👊🏻 고마워 친구들...

Stay healthy everyone 💚 돌아올겡.....🤗


Wassalamu'alaikum warahmatullahi wabarakatuh.

댓글

이 블로그의 인기 게시물

Find What A Song Tells You : Excercise

 Assalamu'alaikum warahmatullahi wabarakatuh, 안녕 친구들! 👋🏻🐨👋🏻 hello guys, welcome to my blog. On this blog i will share about Find What A Song Tells You : Excercise LET'S GET STARTED ! Do your best, Let God do the rest ✨" I think that's enough from me, Thank you guys🐨👊🏻 고마워 친구들... Stay healthy everyone 💚 돌아올겡.....🤗 Wassalamu'alaikum warahmatullahi wabarakatuh.

Caption Text: Exercise

Assalamu'alaikum warahmatullahi wabarakatuh, 안녕 친구들! 👋🏻👋🏻, hello guys, welcome to my blog. On this blog i will share about : Caption Text : Exercise 1. What is a caption text? A. A short piece of text that follows an image. B. A long text that describes the past. C. A text that includes animal characters in it. D. A text that must include numbers. E. Describing something that has happened in the past Answer : A 2. Which of these sentences would make the most suitable caption for the media image above? A. Kim Jong-un (center) excitedly cutting a red ribbon in North Korea on May 2nd, 2020. B. The opening ceremony of a fertilizer plant is officiated by government officials of the country. C. Kim Jong-un (center), cuts the ceremonial ribbon for the opening of a fertilizer plant in Pyongyang, North Korea on May 2nd, 2020.  D. The president of North Korea (center), along with other respected government officials, is in the opening of a fertilizing plant in Pyongyang, North Korea on M...

Exposition Text part 2

 Assalamu'alaikum warahmatullahi wabarakatuh, 안녕 친구들! 👋🏻🐨👋🏻 hello guys, welcome to my blog. On this blog i will share about Exposition Text part 2 : Conclusion LET'S GET STARTED ! Structure of analytical exposition text "Then, if I want to make an analytical exposition text, how do I do it?" Calm down, Guys. Now we will discuss what parts make up analytical exposition text. Analytical exposition text consists of: 1. Thesis In this part of the thesis, the writer must tell the reader about the main topic he is going to write about. Thesis can always be found in the first paragraph of the text. In this section, readers can also see why the author gives an opinion on the topic. 2. Arguments In the next paragraph, you will find the arguments section. The author will write an opinion to support the main topic that has been presented previously. Usually in analytical exposition there are more than two arguments. The more arguments presented, the more readers will believ...